Course Selection
Course Selection
Overview
Course Selection
Start
15.03.2024
End (included)
22.03.2024
Filter courses
2022-2
2023-1
2023-2
2024-1 (Current semester)
All lecturers
Anastasia Bondar (1)
Andrew Eckles (1)
Anna Luz Pueyo (1)
Anne Karrenbrock (1)
Hendrik Arnold (1)
Andreas Wrede (10)
Oliver Baron (8)
Alina Bertacca (1)
Kyriaki Deligiannidou (1)
Elisabeth Kaliva (6)
Emilie Starch Bendsen (1)
Eduard Paal (1)
Michael Gais (7)
Matthias Grund (2)
Philipp Heidkamp (9)
Sebastian Heilmann (2)
Carolin Höfler (9)
Lisa Janßen (4)
Jenz Großhans (11)
Jakob Samuel Kilian (2)
Jule Marie Schacht (2)
Julia Schaeper (2)
Katja Trinkwalder (3)
Kai Stefan Berthold (1)
Katrin Müller-Russo (4)
Lukas Marvin Kostka (1)
Lennard Poppe (1)
Leon Schniewind (1)
Lasse Scherffig (8)
Lucy Lotta Howe (1)
Birgit Mager (7)
Mauro Rego (1)
Maxime Laika Charlotte Ridzewski (1)
Maximilian Schmidt (1)
Daniela Meinhardt (6)
Gerd Mies (1)
Moritz Jordan Franjo George von Laufenberg (2)
Nina Juric (6)
Paolo Tumminelli (8)
Patricia Hepp (1)
Laura Popplow (3)
Paulina Maria Porten (1)
Patrick Schwarz (1)
Richard Jungkunz (9)
Angelica Maria Salcines de Oetz (2)
Michelle Schopen (2)
Sebastian Goldschmidtböing (8)
Stefan Terlinden (10)
Johann Stein (1)
Iris Utikal (6)
Wolfgang Laubersheimer (1)
Yvonne Lober (4)
Ortwin Zilkens (1)
All course types
Cologne Resources
Course 1CP
Course 2CP
Course 3CP
Lecture
Long Project
Master Program
Medium Project
Mentoring
Other Course
Seminar
Short Project
Working Group
All areas
Design and Ecology
Design and Economy
Design Concepts
Design Theory and Research
Design, Industries and Technologies
Designing Technological Futures
Gender and Design
Identity and Design
selected='selected'
Image and Motion
Interaction Design
Interface Design
Service Design
Typography and Layout
All clusters (master)
Material Systems & Lab Culture
Social & Public Innovation
Urban Intensities & Resources
Visual Cultures & Politics
All languages
';
English
';
German
';
Module Design International
Reset filter
Apply filter
Back Home
Image and Motion
24
2024-1
115
States of Motion: Liquid Affairs
4
Seminar
2024-1
115
EN
Image and Motion
24
Lecturers
Nina Juric
Nina Juric
Go to profile
Show courses of this user
Timeframe
24.04.2024 —
10.07.2024
Meeting Times
Wed 11:00 — 13:00
Open Course in new tab
MXL(A)IDLE MODE @HIDDEN LAYERS (KISD conference) | MXL(A)IDLE MODE x HIDDEN LAYERS (Design & AI conference)
12
Long Project
2024-1
115
EN
Image and Motion
24
International
Event CP
Lecturers
Nina Juric
Nina Juric
Go to profile
Show courses of this user
Marko Bodenstein
Marko Bodenstein
This user does (probably) not have a spaces-account.
Henning Brode (student assistant MXL)
Henning Brode (student assistant MXL)
This user does (probably) not have a spaces-account.
tbd
tbd
This user does (probably) not have a spaces-account.
Timeframe
16.04.2024 —
5.07.2024
Meeting Times
Tue 10:00 — 16:00
Thu 10:00 — 16:00
Open Course in new tab
Code&Context: Design As A Language
3
Short Project
2024-1
115
EN
Image and Motion
24
International
Lecturers
Nina Juric
Nina Juric
Go to profile
Show courses of this user
Claudia Sevivas / IADE Portugal
Claudia Sevivas / IADE Portugal
This user does (probably) not have a spaces-account.
Timeframe
10.06.2024 —
21.06.2024
Meeting Times
Daily 10:00 — 16:00
Open Course in new tab
Future Of Advertising Clips
6
Medium Project
2024-1
115
DE
Image and Motion
24
Lecturers
Stefan Terlinden
Stefan Terlinden
Go to profile
Show courses of this user
Timeframe
4.06.2024 —
12.07.2024
Meeting Times
Tue 10:00 — 16:00
Thu 10:00 — 16:00
Open Course in new tab
Foley Sounds
6
Medium Project
2024-1
115
DE
Image and Motion
24
Lecturers
Stefan Terlinden
Stefan Terlinden
Go to profile
Show courses of this user
Timeframe
16.04.2024 —
29.05.2024
Meeting Times
Tue 10:00 — 16:00
Thu 10:00 — 16:00
Open Course in new tab